Thursday, June 16, 2011

Why was Snow White given an apple wid poison?

-To show dat not all people that are kind to u are really kind. They might have some other agenda against you.

Why did Cinderella run away wen the clock striked at 12mn?

-To remind us dat evrything has its limitations, even dreams.

Why did Ariel decide to exchange her fins with feet?

-To show dat anyone will try to lose something just to be happy.

Monday, June 13, 2011

Day 30 - A Picture of someone You Miss

 
High school friends. Need I say more?

Day 29 - A Picture that can always make You :)

The scars of your love remind me of us. They keep me thinking that we almost had it all.

Day 28 - A Picture of Something You're Afraid of

freakin high places. daymn.

Day 27 - A Picture of Yourself and a Family Member

Day 26 - A Picture of Something that means a lot to You


Do I have to explain myself?

Day 25 - A Picture of Your day

This was a shoot with Jakey. Hmm's best friend.
AAAAAANYYYYWAAAAY, this is my day. Well, not really. This is just a major shoot I had. LOL and by major I mean I am the model no shares. Just a hot leading man. HAHA shatap

Day 24 - A Picture of something You Wish You could Change

MYSELF? I guess. I want to be a better person in a sense of change. Everybody wants to be a better person for the future. I mean, being "good" pays. 

Day 23 - A Picture of Your favorite Book

Yes, I am a fan. Cliche, common, over-rated. Say it. But I am in love with Stephenie Meyer. The way she writes, the way she speaks her heart out with every line of the book. It's breathless. That's why I finished the book in less than a day.  She's more on what the character is feeling so you could relate much to her (in this case, Bella) and feel like you are part of the story. :)

Friday, June 10, 2011

Day 22 - A Picture of something You Wish You were better at

 "I stopped living for the only thing I thought I was living for." -Vhing Bayot

Day 21 - A Picture of something You Wish You could Forget

HIM.

  I know I will forget this. Maybe a few months from now? Years? But not just now, and I wish I could. 

Day 20 - A Picture of somewhere You'd Love to Travel

P A R I S ♥

  Where else? It's like the place Earth could offer! ♥ I have been dreaming my whole life to get there. Everything I want is at PARIIIISSS :> the clothes, the love, the sexy accent, whatever. :)

Thursday, June 2, 2011

Wishlist :: CLOGS

     CLOGS. They're the new THING, for me I guess. At first I thought they were kind of weird-looking. But then, I was able to try one at the mall. They're not the best to walk with, but they're awesome. I mean... they make you look taller and I learned to appreciate it when I saw a lot of  "Lookbook.nu"-ers wearing it. Someone like:

Tuesday, May 31, 2011

Day 19 - A Picture of a Letter

 This is the letter (well, it's the draft actually, or is it the real one? I don't care. HAHA) I gave my first love before we broke up. :) It was... Like... Something... Like... Asking him not to. "Begging" him not to. But I was so young, so innocent, so STUPID back then. I laughed reading the letter coz I never knew I could be that dumb for love. LOVE OR WAS IT? But, if not because of my stupidity back then, I wouldn't be as wise now. Wise or naive, or... I have woken up for the fact that forever isn't real. That, people get together so that they could part. We meet people who will eventually leave us. The only once that will be left are your friends. The people you never had a commitment with, or dated.
 My point is, people will eventually leave you. Even how hard you try to make them stay. EVEN THEY WANNA STAY. There'll be a lot reasons why. I just can't pinpoint one. And if they'll go back, IT'LL NEVER BE THE SAME.

Day 18 - A Picture of Your biggest Insecurity

SMOOTH SKIN.
Who wouldn't want a flawless skin? C'mon. tell me. No one right? Actually, my biggest insecurity was my teeth. That was before I had my braces, so now, I'm good about it. Next is, having small bust. But, I think positively about it. I was born to be a dancer so God gave me these so that it won't be a hassle. (Whatever.) So, what about having huge-pored skin? What's good about it? It's even oily and really prone to pimples and stuff. :| I really hate it. I usually get embarrassed when I have a pimple, and those pimple marks all over my face. :( "Photoshop are only for pictures" :(( And oh, I don't have a sexy body. Yes. And it's also one of my insecurities. but... Whatever.

Philippine Fashion Week

PHILIPPINES FASHION WEEK HOLIDAY 2011: READY TO WEAR

Collections from 10 designers:
Dave Ocampo
Harley Reudas
Jian Lasala
Jot Losa
Mike Lavarez
Philipp Torres
Reian Mata
Richie Bondoc
Ricky Abad
Ziggy Savella

Monday, May 30, 2011

Style Icon? Yay or Nay?


So, my blog had been about me. (Duh. It's my blog.) But, I want to post some fashion style stuff. I had a fashion blog that I didn't use anymore (SCREW STYLE), and I had a "Style Icon of The Day" thingy that I used to update daily. But then... I got bored. And classes started and stuff.
Anyway, I want to post a Style Icon of The Week updated Weekly so it wouldn't be a hassle for me. I got loaded this year. And it sucks.. So, what do you think? It's also a way for me to you know show my blog and stuff. Get noticed. or something. :D

Day 16 - A Picture of someone who Inspires You

Swift.
 I may not really like her but, her songs just really inspire me..
And yes. Perry too. ♥


Day 15 - A Picture of something You want to do before You Die

MARRY THE LOVE OF MY LIFE. ♥

 Yes, Exactly. Yes. Yes? Yes. Miracles happen everyday. And every single day I pray to Daddy God that one day... That one miraculous day, I would meet the love of my life. Well, that's the least He could do. Marrying him would... would... Make me the happiest girl alive!! ♥ HAHAHA. okay, I know I'm not being realistic. But the rule didn't state that I should put something that could possibly happen regarding my status in life. :) SEE?????? I will marry TAYLOR DANIEL LAUTNER. ♥ Just... STFU.. :)

Day 14 - A Picture of Someone You could never Imagine Your Life without

ME. my alter ego.:)

 So, I'm kind of sort of bipolar -- I think. There are two sides of me. The one that I wish would be me forever. The kind peaceful one. And the other one... The one who looks for attention. So, I can't live without the other. That's what I'm trying to pinpoint here. I am a two-faced lil girl. In a way that I know. And not the kind of two-faced plastic tupperware girl who stabs everybody at the back. 

Thursday, May 26, 2011

Day 13 - A Picture of Your favorite Band and/or Artist

MAROON 5
T. Swift
And also The Script and Bruno Mars. :)

Day 12 - A Picture of something You Love

CLOTHES.



 Clothes clothes clothes baby. I love them. I have been kind of obsessed with them since I joined lookbook. Your clothes speak for you, for who you are. Well... not really. coz "don't judge a book by it's cover" but your clothes speak a lot about your personality though. :)

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

Day 11 - A Picture of something You Hate

LIZARDS. 

They just freak me out. And yeah. typing this with that picture up above and me typing, shit.

Sunday, May 22, 2011

Day 10 - A Picture of the People You do the oddest things with

B is for Beautiful, Bungga, Bangag, Bitch.
I just met them a few months back. College friends. But no doubt about their awesomeness. I love how REAL they are. They're not judgemental and it's the only thing I have been looking for for quite some time. They love me for me and my flaws. I may be bitchin out some time, but we figure it out not with backstabbing. After some frank talk, the burden is left at the past. No after maths, no late reactions. And I really appreciate it. I never thought there'd be people like them. :) They're too nice. I love you B's ♥

Day 09 - A Picture of the Person who has gotten You through the most

MAMA ♥
I'm no doubt my mother's daughter. HA! The proof is the nose. haha I don't care if people think it's ugly, too big or whatever. I like it. :) Coz I got from my MOMMA. It reminds me that she's a part of me. :) 

Who wears who: Cannes Film Festival

 Chicest clothes from the Cannes Film Festival! Who wears who? :)

Angelina Jolie
Diane Kruger
Gwen Stefani

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

I AM ME

I'm not smart. I don't even belong at the top of my class. I don't have the fanciest clothes, nor branded dresses and shoes. I'm not popular and I don't stand out. I don't have the cutest smile nor the most gorgeous hair. I have bad hair days and my skin isn't smooth. I get pimples every now and then. I am not skinny. I don't have a sexy body. I don't have curves like you wish. I'm not a great dancer, nor a good singer. I can't even draw, and sometimes I think I'm talentless. I'm always a second option, and sometimes I'm not even in the options list. I act like I'm this strong girl online, but nobody reads my online diary. I'll be lucky if I get a lot of likes on facebook like her, or reblogs on tumblr like her. I'm just another girl in the crowd, you pass by me on the hallway most of the time. You don't even look at me, and I know you don't even know my name. I may not be like her, and I have to plans to be. Coz I'll be here hoping, that someday you will like me for me. :)

The Girl In The Mirror Is Who I Used To Be

 So today, me and my friends went to a little funshoot. :D And that's obviously what I wore. I love those new floral espadrilles my dad bought me. yay! :) And we found this new place for photoshoots. It's not that far, and it's really quiet. And I think only a few people knew about it. :D


The Sexiest Curve In Your Body Is Your Smile

 Okay, so I have been wanting to go to boracay ever since. So when tis opportunity came, I pleaded that my parents would allow me to go! :D It was an all expense paid the family of my bestest friend. They're already like my second family. :)
 Boracay is an island with white sand that you can seldom see here. With the clear blue water that looks like you're in a pool. :D It has one of the coolest parties and oh! Not to mention, most actors and actresses go there every summer. Too bad we didn't see anyone. But it was still fun though!

Pink Swimsuit from Summer Splash
Denim Shorts - they were given to me. :)
And the awesome Dream catcher henna tattoo ♥



Pictures were taken by kethz. I just edited them. teehee! :3

Sunday, May 8, 2011

Day 08 - A Picture that makes you Laugh

HAHAHAHAHHAAHA And that's that. :) This doesn't really make me laugh, just smile... And I get so sentimental! HAHA! :)) Those guys on the background are my friends. and those two girls... Oh well, i love them both! ♥
Now, the party won't start 'til we walk in! \m/

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

Day 07 - A Picture of Your Childhood Crush

Daniel Radclifee

 It was not a crush -- I WAS HELPLESSLY MADLY INEVITABLY IN LOVE. haha. But that was before. I was pretty much "obsessed" with him, and obsessed kind of meant I was kid of wearing him -- like yeah. I bought a Harry Potter shirt when I was in elementary with his face right all over it. I was that in love. :))
 I did not miss any Harry Potter film. As I grow old, and the story of the movie is getting more and more mature. I learned that the Harry Potter movie isn't just about magic and tongue-twister spells and SMEEEXXYY accent, and hot actors, it was a wicked story that no one would stop talking about. :)
 Since the last Part of the Deathly Hallows is showing soon, I just wanna say I will miss waiting for Harry Potter each year. xx 

Day 06 - A Picture of a Person You'd Love to Trade places with for a day

Taylor Swift

 Not coz she's freakin pretty, and not coz she dated the love of my life, Taylor Lautner. But coz I wanna write songs like hers. People would think negatively of Swifty writing a song for some guy that broke her heart, but Dude, if not coz of it, she won't be able to write anything. Broken hearts bring out the best writers in us. ;) ♥ 

Monday, May 2, 2011

Freaking Awesome

"Word on the streets of New York is that there is a very talented new photographer named Jamie Beck. She and her fiancee create these unique images she calls “cinemagraphs” — more than a photo, but not quite a video. Whatever they are, they’re badass. Here are some of my favorites." from this blog --> http://fromme-toyou.tumblr.com/


-FOUND THESE ON TUMBLR. COPYRIGHT NOT MINE. I just need to show this to a friend. 


Click the picture to view the awesomeness!










There was an error in this gadget